Entries in field day line up (1)

Thursday
Aug042011

Field Day 2011 line up

This is more so that I have it to hand, but perhaps useful for others - the stage times for Field Day 2011. I've put a little mark against those I'm interested in seeing play and hopefully add some Soundcloud links in there later. Theres a bit of overlap but then at a festival that's always the way. It should be a fun day!


Eat Your Own Ears Main Stage


Time Artist Wanna see
21.40 Wild Beasts *
21.00 Baio (Vampire Weekend) DJ
20.10 The Coral
19.40 Jen Long DJ
18.55 Warpaint *
18.30 Huw Stephens DJ
17.45 John Cale *
17.15 Huw Stephens DJ
16.30 Electrelane *
16.05 Jen Long DJ
15.25 Villagers
15.00 Justin Spear DJ
14.20 Sun Ra Arkestra
13.55 Justin Spear DJ
13.25 Junip *
13.00 Chimes
12.30 Willy Mason

Bugged Out! Stage


Time Artist Wanna see
21.45 Carl Craig presents 69
20.30 Michael Mayer
19.15 Kieran Hebden B2B James Holden
18.00 Erol Alkan
17.00 Benga & Youngman
16.00 L-Vis 1990
15.00 James Blake DJ
14.00 Roska
13.00 Pearson Sound
12.00 Matt Walsh

Laneway Festival Stage in association


Time Artist Wanna see
20.50 The Horrors *
20.20 Baio (Vampire Weekend) DJ
19.30 James Blake
18.40 Baio (Vampire Weekend) DJ
18.00 Jamie Woon *
17.30 Jon Hopkins DJ
16.50 Twin Shadow
16.30 Jon Hopkins DJ
15.50 Mount Kimbie *
15.30 Laneway Festival DJ
14.50 Matthew Dear Live Band
14.20 Laneway Festival DJ
13.50 Connan Mockasin
12.50 2.54
12.00 The History of Apple Pie

Village Mentality Stage


Time Artist Wanna see
21.35 Gruff Rhys *
20.25 Anna Calvi *
19.15 The Sea and Cake
18.00 Omar Souleyman
16.55 Konono No.1
15.50 About Group
15.25 Jon Hillcock DJ
14.45 Ariel Pinks Haunted Graffiti *
14.20 Jon Hillcock DJ
13.50 Mark Kozelek *
12.55 Toy
12.00 Faust

Bloggers Delight/Lanzarote Stage


Time Artist Wanna see
20.00 SBTRKT
19.00 Jamie XX *
18.00 Actress *
17.30 Casper C DJ
16.50 Zola Jesus *
16.25 Nik Nik Nik DJ
15.45 Oneohtrix Point Never
15.15 Skull Juice DJ
14.45 Darkstar
14.25 Casper C DJ
13.50 Ducktails
13.25 Skull Juice DJ
12.45 Anika *
12.00 Lanzarote DJ

Shacklewell Arms/Lock Tavern Stage


Time Artist Wanna see
22.20 Glasser *
21.55 Chad Valley
21.20 Factory Floor *
21.00 Dollop DJ’s
20.30 Born Ruffians *
20.10 Dollop DJs
19.40 Tribes
19.20 Sexbeat DJ
18.50 Trophy Wife
18.30 Sexbeat DJ
18.00 Clock Opera
17.40 Leather Boy DJ
17.10 Martin Creed
16.50 Leather Boy DJ
16.20 Givers
15.55 Feeding Time DJ
15.25 Cloud Control *
15.00 Feeding Time DJ
14.35 CocknBullKid
14.15 No Pain in Pop DJ
13.50 Spector
13.30 Beach Creep DJ
13.05 Creep
12.45 No Pain In Pop DJ
12.20 S.C.U.M
12.00 God Dont Like It DJ

Do You Come Here Often? Stage


Time Artist Wanna see
21.00 Veronica Falls
20.40 Star Slinger DJ
20.10 The Bookhouse Boys
19.50 Star Slinger DJ
19.20 Spectrals
19.00 No Bones DJ
18.30 Still Corners
18.10 No Bones DJ
17.40 Visions of Trees
17.20 Jig T DJ
16.50 Echo Lake
15.00 Boom Boom Cabaret
13.40 Dance Party 4000
13.20 Greenwich Tea Party
13.00 Club.The.Mammoth VS Grimes DJ
12.40 Alitrec
12.20 Kicker Conspiracy DJ
12.00 John McIvor